Posted in Uncategorized

844 πŸ’š

This is an unplanned salad night, just an impulse inside me that’s telling me let’s experiment as in right now for today’s dinner!!! And yeeeeeyyyy I made it!! πŸ’š

I’m sharing it to all of you if you want to try it too in your household/s.

Ingredients:

  • Lettuce
  • Cucumber
  • Salt
  • Pepper
  • Anchovies (optional)
  • And these two bombs !!!!

Didn’t know ssamjang taste really good hihi I remember Ssamjang’s character as food for Mr. Fairy in Korean Odyssey haha okay I’m fangirling about this kdrama again ~ mianhe

Well basically I’m not gonna tell you the detailed step-by-step process of making a salad because I know you’re more expert than me.. hehe. So just the basic (wash-peel/cut veg-mix with salt and pepper-pour the dressing-mix-**make a sandwich (korean style) of lettuce-cucumber-anchovies-then dip with this korean maeil ssamjang!!!) β™‘ a bomb!!! β™‘ Disclaimer: this is not spicy!! (You all knew I can’t tolerate spicyyyy foods)

Let me know if you enjoyed it too, as much as I did esp. eating salad tbh.. it’s just slowly becoming my thing (healthy low carb dinner!!)

Just sharing 😊

Love,

Nj

Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized

843 ~ Girl Online xx

I love how life’s full of twist a.k.a inciting incidents.

We frown in every downsides but in the end it’s just a redirection of something good to happen.

Even way way wayyyy better all along!!

That’s my mini-catch after reading Girl Online by Zoe Sugg! Can I say that this is by far my favorite novel!!!! β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†

I’m not in my teenage years anymore that I should be reading more adult kind of novels. Well shut up, I still can’t move on with fiction and fairytales.

Adulting is terribly hardddd.

So this escape, reading this kind of book, is one of my haven.

Hehe I’m kinda trying this blogging style? If its eye friendly.. Girl Online’s style xx

Anyway, I don’t want to spoil much from this book but I do really hope you give it a chance to read it! β™‘

Just sharing.

I admire how Zoe Sugg perfectly and awesomely describe every detail of Ocean Strong/ Princess Autumn, Wiki/ Waldorf Wild, N/ Brooklyn Boy, Brighton, New York, Waldorf Astoria, Sadie Lee’s devil cake, their Magical Mystery Day, Girl Online’s sincere blogposts and many more!!! xxxxxxx !!!

Thank You, Universe β™‘β™‘β™‘

How’s your readings today? Whether it’s a book, ebook, magazine or a blog.. Sit, relax, and enjoy 😊

Love,

Nj